Article published Sep 23, 2026. Prices below use latest available snapshots.
NTRA Price Structure
Loading timeframes…
Verdict: doing well, and extended. Natera is in a multi-year uptrend, up 126% in a year and 753% over three, and it broke above its September 10 high on September 22. Revenue grew 37.7% in the June quarter, the fifth straight quarter above 34%. At RSI 80 and 61% above its 200-day average, though, a new buyer here is chasing. The entry is the flag: a pullback that holds the $343–$360 breakout area. Anyone already long has a hold, not a sell. Medium conviction.
Quick Snapshot (as of 2026-09-23)
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| The call | 🟡 Don't chase the record; buy the flag. Entry $343–$360 · stop $320 · first target $420 · medium conviction. |
| What it is | A cell-free-DNA diagnostics lab. Signatera (a personalized blood test that detects leftover cancer after surgery), Panorama (prenatal screening), Horizon (carrier screening) and Prospera (transplant rejection). It runs its own CLIA labs in Austin, San Carlos and Boulder. |
| Why now | The Q2 print on August 6 beat on EPS and moved the stock 17.3% from the close before to the first close after. On September 23 Zacks reported Japan's regulator had approved Signatera as a companion diagnostic in bladder cancer. On September 22 the stock closed above the $343.20 high set by September 10. |
| Proof | Q2 2026 GAAP revenue $752.8 million, up 37.7% YoY and 8.1% QoQ. Operating margin improved to -10.1% from -20.2% a year earlier. Trailing four-quarter operating cash flow was $228 million. |
| Objection | The stock trades at about 21x trailing revenue and is still GAAP-unprofitable. Four insiders sold about $60.9 million between September 1 and September 15, $51.2 million of it by Executive Chairman Matthew Rabinowitz. Nobody bought. |
| Stock setup | RSI 80, 61% above the 200-day average, 1% below the 52-week high, on 1.23x average volume. Parabolic tier of the Momentum Board. |
Action Matrix (as of 2026-09-23)
| Signal | If | Then |
|---|---|---|
| 🟢 Buy | A pullback of 2–5 weeks on volume below average holds $343–$360 (the September 10 high of $343.20 up to the 10-day average near $358), with RSI cooling to 50–60 | Start a trend-hold position. |
| 🟡 Wait | It keeps running without a pullback, or pulls back on heavy volume | Wait. Heavy-volume selling is distribution, not a flag. |
| 🔴 Out | A close below $320 (below the breakout and the early-September range where insiders sold at $321–$328) | The breakout failed; stand aside until a new base forms. |
| 🟠 Target | $420 (the height of the run from the 30-day low of $316.00 to the $394.86 high, added to the $343 breakout) | First target; trail rather than sell the whole position. |
| 🔴 Thesis breaks | The Q3 report (scheduled November 5) shows revenue growth below 30%, a cut to the $2.85–$2.91 billion 2026 guide, or loss of Medicare coverage for Signatera | The growth premium has no support. |
The Story Right Now (as of 2026-09-23)
Natera is doing well: its long uptrend is intact, revenue growth has held above 34% for five quarters, and the stock broke to a record on September 22. It is also more extended than it was at the June 29 dive.
Data as of 2026-09-23 close: NTRA $390.79, RSI 79.6, +13.9% vs SMA20, +25.6% vs SMA50, +60.9% vs SMA200, 7D +13.16%, 30D +19.25%, 3M +50.32%, 1Y +126.11%, 1Y alpha vs SPY +110.34 points, -1.03% from the 52-week high, relative volume 1.23x.
The long trend is not in question. The stock is up 126% on the year, 110 points ahead of the S&P 500, and trades above all three moving averages with a golden cross in place. The desk's thesis-state label is "intact but priced": the business case holds and the price already reflects much of it. The question is entry, not direction.
What drove the run. The step up started with the August 6 second-quarter report. Revenue grew 37.7% to $752.8 million, GAAP EPS of -$0.47 beat the -$0.53 consensus, and the stock rose 17.3% across the print. Summaries of the release and the call say management raised 2026 revenue guidance to $2.85–$2.91 billion and credited Signatera adoption. The September leg has one dated event on file. Zacks reported on September 23 that Japan's PMDA approved Signatera as a companion diagnostic for muscle-invasive bladder cancer, based on the IMvigor011 Phase III trial. That is Natera's second PMDA authorization in three months, with a Japan launch planned for the first half of 2027. Zacks says the stock rose 5.5% on the news but does not give the date. The Momentum Board recorded closes of $369.39 on September 18 and $390.90 on September 22. For the other September sessions the cause is unknown. The news pull on September 23 returned quote pages for that window, the stock-events record holds only the August and November earnings dates, and no other company news was captured. Genomics as a group was also moving: tonight's Momentum Board lists Moderna, 10x Genomics, Twist Bioscience, CareDx and Illumina among its parabolic names.
Insiders sold into the run, and nobody bought. Seven Form 4s were filed between August 28 and September 18:
- Executive Chairman Matthew Rabinowitz sold 152,000 shares for about $51.2 million on September 11 and 14.
- Clinical Diagnostics President Solomon Moshkevich sold about $5.9 million on September 1, then filed a small gift on September 16.
- Director Jonathan Sheena sold about $3.2 million on September 15.
- CEO Steven Chapman sold about $0.5 million on September 1.
- Chief Business Officer John Fesko reported an award and a sale dated August 6, filed August 28.
Average sale prices rose from about $321 to $351 across the filings, so the sellers followed the stock up rather than getting ahead of a drop. The captured filings do not say whether the sales ran under 10b5-1 plans. A July 17–29 cluster of eight insiders selling about $5.3 million came before this one.
Peer context, not a cause. On September 23 an FDA advisory panel questioned the effectiveness of GRAIL's multi-cancer early-detection test. Natera's early-detection program, focused on colorectal cancer, is still in development according to its 10-K. Its revenue comes from post-diagnosis monitoring, prenatal and transplant testing, which that panel did not address. NTRA closed flat on the day.
Chase or hold. For a trend-hold style that enters on bottom → pop → flag → breakout, the breakout already happened on September 22. Buying at RSI 80, 61% above the 200-day, is the pattern the desk's graded calls flag as its worst: entries on strength with distant stops. The flag should look like 2–5 weeks of sideways or drifting price on shrinking volume, RSI back to 50–60, and closes holding above $343. The 20-day average, now $343.13, is rising toward that level. The next entry is a close above the flag's high on above-average volume. A deeper pullback that loses $343 but holds the 50-day (about $311) leaves the long trend intact and resets the setup. For anyone already holding, nothing in the tape says sell: the trend is strong-up, and trend-hold exits key off a trend break, not a high RSI.
The call: 🟡 wait for the flag. Buy $343–$360 with a stop at $320, first target $420, medium conviction. The weakest link is price, not the business: the stock trades at about 21x trailing revenue. Supply is the second worry. The founder and executive chairman sold $51.2 million of stock in two sessions, and one holder's 13F portfolio has NTRA as its largest position. What would change the view: a volume-confirmed flag breakout (upgrade to buy on the breakout), a close below $320 (out), or a Q3 revenue print below 30% growth on November 5 (thesis breaks).
Extended analysis
Why This Moment Is Different
The June 29 dive called Natera "watch, not chase" at $272.31 and RSI 77. Its objections were a 25% earnings-beat rate, a decelerating growth rate and insider selling. Q2 answered the first two. The quarter beat on EPS, sequential growth picked up to 8.1% from 4.7%, and year-over-year growth held at 37.7%. The desk's leading composite moved from bearish (-0.8) to neutral (0). The beat rate is now 50%, and revenue acceleration reads bullish at +3.4 points QoQ. Insider selling is the one objection still standing, and it got larger.
The regulatory base widened as well. Signatera is covered by Medicare in colorectal, muscle-invasive bladder, advanced breast and advanced ovarian cancer, non-small-cell lung surveillance, and immunotherapy response monitoring across solid tumors. It carries CMS Advanced Diagnostic Laboratory Test status, and it has companion-diagnostic applications (PMAs) under FDA review (10-K). The Japan approval is the same companion-diagnostic use tied to a drug trial, in a second country.
How the Business Makes Money
- Three franchises (10-K): oncology (Signatera for residual disease and recurrence monitoring; Altera tissue profiling; Latitude tissue-free testing; Empower hereditary cancer), women's health (Panorama NIPT, Horizon carrier screening, Fetal RhD) and organ health (Prospera for kidney, heart and lung transplant rejection).
- Concentration: the 10-K says "the significant majority of our revenues are derived from sales of our Panorama NIPT, our Horizon carrier screening, or HCS, test, and our Signatera test."
- Scale: 2025 revenue was $2,306.1 million, against $1,696.9 million in 2024. About 3.5 million tests were processed in 2025, up from 3.1 million. The 10-K lists more than 350 peer-reviewed publications and more than 650 issued or pending patents.
- Go-to-market: a direct US sales force plus more than 100 laboratory and distribution partners abroad. The Constellation cloud platform lets partner labs run Natera's algorithms locally. Every product except Constellation is a laboratory-developed test (LDT).
- Stated growth vectors: residual-disease monitoring, which the company sizes at about $21 billion in the US for solid tumors and $3 billion for blood cancers. Also the December 2025 Foresight Diagnostics acquisition (phased-variant detection, and entry into lymphoma), therapy selection, which management sizes at $7.0 billion, and an early cancer detection test focused first on colorectal cancer.
- Competition (10-K): in oncology, BillionToOne, Caris, Exact Sciences, Guardant Health, Personalis, Quest and Tempus; in organ health, CareDx. Illumina is both the key sequencer and reagent supplier and a prenatal competitor through its Verinata subsidiary.
- Top filed risks: payer coverage and reimbursement, where many payers do not reimburse microdeletion screening and Medicaid pays low rates or nothing. Others are possible FDA regulation of LDTs, pending Signatera PMAs, single-source suppliers, and continued net losses.
What the Street and the Public Conversation Say
- Coverage is thin and secondhand. The only dated item on the September leg is the Zacks Japan-approval note. A Yahoo quote page shows UBS raising its target from $290 to $435, but it carries no date, so treat it as unverified. A William Blair initiation in April (Benzinga) estimated close to $1 billion of 2025 residual-disease revenue, growing more than 40% in 2026.
- Ownership concentration is part of the story. Motley Fool pieces on September 8 and 14 note that Natera has been Stanley Druckenmiller's Duquesne family office's largest holding for eight straight quarters. The Fool piece also cites 57% growth in oncology test volume. @TheETFTracker (September 9) listed NTRA at a 22.23% weight in the VistaShares DRUKMacro ETF ($DRKY), which tracks that portfolio. A crowded anchor holder supports the stock while it holds and becomes supply if it trims.
- Social: a social search on September 23 returned one relevant post, an automated Grok reply calling NTRA "a clean genomics leader for weeks" and saying the "Japan Signatera approval just poured more gas on it today." That is momentum chatter, not analysis. There is no useful crowd read.
The Conviction Chain
| Claim | Evidence | Confirms | Breaks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth is durable, not a spike | YoY revenue growth 34.7%, 39.8%, 38.8%, 37.7% over four quarters; QoQ re-accelerated to 8.1% | Q3 revenue inside or above the guide, YoY growth above 30% | Growth below 30%, or a guide cut |
| Losses are an investment choice | R&D rose to $228.1 million in Q2 (30% of revenue, from 27% a year earlier); operating cash flow positive every quarter on record | Operating margin keeps narrowing while R&D grows | Operating cash flow turning negative |
| Coverage keeps widening | Medicare coverage across six settings, ADLT status, PMAs pending, second PMDA approval | A US companion-diagnostic approval | A payer or MolDX coverage withdrawal, or FDA LDT enforcement |
| Insider selling is routine | Sales spread across the month at rising prices; a July cluster came first | A disclosed 10b5-1 plan, or selling stopping before the print | More large sales by Rabinowitz or Chapman before November 5 |
| The price leaves room | 1Y +126%, alpha +110 points, above all averages | A flag that holds $343 on light volume | A close below $320, or heavy-volume selling |
Weakest link: the price, together with the insider tape. The business evidence is filed and consistent. At about 21x trailing revenue (about 19–20x the 2026 guide), a stock with no GAAP profit and heavy insider supply leaves no margin for a growth stumble.
Financial Proof
GAAP, quarterly; fiscal year = calendar year. Growth rates and margins are computed from Massive's reported statements. Q4 2025 is derived as full year minus nine months. The cash balance is not available in the structured data (the EDGAR cash line lags), so runway is not stated.
| Quarter | Revenue ($M) | YoY | QoQ | Op income ($M) | Op margin | Net income ($M) | EPS (diluted) | R&D ($M) | Op cash flow ($M) | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 439.8 | — | — | -39.3 | -8.9% | -31.6 | -0.26 | 96.9 | 51.8 | Massive financials |
| Q4 2024 | 476.1 | — | +8.3% | -64.7 | -13.6% | -53.8 | -0.41 | 129.5 | 52.9 | Massive financials |
| Q1 2025 | 501.8 | — | +5.4% | -79.2 | -15.8% | -66.9 | -0.50 | 129.1 | 44.5 | Massive financials |
| Q2 2025 | 546.6 | — | +8.9% | -110.4 | -20.2% | -100.9 | -0.74 | 146.4 | 37.6 | Massive financials |
| Q3 2025 | 592.2 | +34.7% | +8.3% | -97.6 | -16.5% | -87.5 | -0.64 | 173.4 | 59.4 | Massive financials |
| Q4 2025 | 665.5 | +39.8% | +12.4% | -22.8 | -3.4% | 47.3 | 0.36 | 175.2 | 73.9 | Massive financials |
| Q1 2026 | 696.6 | +38.8% | +4.7% | -93.5 | -13.4% | -85.1 | -0.60 | 210.7 | 40.2 | Massive financials |
| Q2 2026 | 752.8 | +37.7% | +8.1% | -75.8 | -10.1% | -67.0 | -0.47 | 228.1 | 54.8 | Massive financials |
- Full year 2025 (SEC 10-K): revenue $2.31 billion, GAAP operating loss $309.9 million, net loss $208.2 million, diluted EPS -$1.52, operating cash flow $215.3 million, capex $106.2 million.
- Trailing four quarters to June 30, 2026: revenue about $2.71 billion and operating cash flow about $228 million, summed from the quarterly statements.
- Receivables jumped from $296.5 million at December 31 to $417.6 million at March 31 and $422.0 million at June 30 (SEC XBRL). Collections are the line to check in the Q3 10-Q.
- Balance sheet at June 30, 2026: current assets $1.66 billion, total liabilities $836.0 million, equity $1.82 billion.
- Short interest: 5.51 million shares at the August 31 settlement, up from 4.30 million on August 14, about 4.4 days to cover. Short-sale volume ran 53.7% of the total. Short interest is rising into the run but is not large.
Setup
- Trend: above all averages. The 10-day is $358.10, the 20-day $343.13, the 50-day $311.02 and the 200-day $242.87, with a golden cross in place.
- Levels: the September 10 high of $343.20 is the breakout level (the September 22 close cleared it). Over the 30 days to September 23 the range ran from a $316.00 low to a $394.86 high.
- Entry: $343–$360 on a light-volume flag.
- Stop: $320, about 7% below the bottom of the zone. That is a structural level, not a moving average.
- Target: $420, the 30-day range height added to the breakout. Trail beyond it.
Genomics and diagnostics cohort, live from the latest settled session (as of 2026-09-23; each row carries its own date):
| Ticker | As of | Price ($) | RSI | 7D (%) | 30D (%) | 1Y (%) | 1Y alpha (pts) | vs SMA200 (%) | From 52-week high (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NTRA | 2026-09-23 | 390.79 | 79.6 | 13.16 | 19.25 | 126.11 | 110.34 | 60.9 | -1.03 |
| GH | 2026-09-23 | 176.31 | 58.6 | 0.81 | 8.05 | 195.23 | 179.46 | 45.3 | -3.92 |
| GRAL | 2026-09-22 | 108.52 | 81.3 | 43 | 36.43 | 143.97 | 128.2 | 50 | -8.68 |
| ILMN | 2026-09-23 | 255.38 | 71.5 | 11.55 | 14.41 | 157 | 141.23 | 61.8 | -0.31 |
| TEM | 2026-09-23 | 76.59 | 65.3 | 9.46 | 15.75 | -8.96 | -24.73 | 36.3 | -26.58 |
| CAI | 2026-09-23 | 31.65 | 74.4 | 12.19 | 21.13 | -1.4 | -17.17 | 50 | -5.97 |
| IBB | 2026-09-23 | 206.6 | 51.6 | 2.08 | -2.79 | 44.99 | 29.22 | 15 | -4.85 |
| XLV | 2026-09-23 | 168.8 | 50.6 | 0.61 | -3.38 | 23.27 | 7.49 | 8.1 | -4.42 |
GRAIL's row is held at its last settled bar (September 22) tonight. Guardant, an oncology competitor named in the 10-K, has a strong year but cooled this week, per the September 23 healthcare scan. The healthcare sector fund and the biotech index are far less extended than NTRA, so this is a stock-specific stretch, not a sector tide.
Insider Filings, August 28 – September 18
Average prices were computed as value divided by shares from the filing captures.
| Filed | Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Value ($M) | Avg price ($) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28 | John Fesko | President, Chief Business Officer | Aug 6 | A, S | 6,517 | 2.10 | 321.53 |
| Sep 3 | Steven Chapman | CEO and President | Sep 1 | S | 1,698 | 0.55 | 320.99 |
| Sep 3 | Solomon Moshkevich | President, Clinical Diagnostics | Sep 1 | S | 18,160 | 5.92 | 325.88 |
| Sep 11 | Matthew Rabinowitz | Executive Chairman | Sep 11 | S | 50,000 | 16.40 | 327.97 |
| Sep 16 | Matthew Rabinowitz | Executive Chairman | Sep 14 | S | 102,000 | 34.80 | 341.15 |
| Sep 17 | Jonathan Sheena | Director | Sep 15 | S | 9,150 | 3.22 | 351.49 |
| Sep 18 | Solomon Moshkevich | President, Clinical Diagnostics | Sep 16 | G (gift) | 945 | — | — |
Open-market buys: none.
Catalysts
- Q3 2026 report, scheduled November 5. Revenue against the $2.85–$2.91 billion 2026 guide is the number that matters, plus Signatera volume.
- FDA decisions on the pending Signatera companion-diagnostic PMAs. No dates are on file.
- Japan launch, planned for the first half of 2027.
- Further Form 4 filings before the print, and the next Duquesne 13F.
Risks and Kill Tests
- Kill: a close below $320.
- Kill: Q3 revenue growth below 30% YoY, or a cut to the 2026 guide, on November 5.
- Kill: a Medicare or major payer coverage withdrawal for Signatera.
- Risk: FDA enforcement over laboratory-developed tests. Every product but Constellation is an LDT.
- Risk: Illumina as both sole-source supplier and competitor.
- Risk: ownership concentration. If a single large holder trims, that becomes supply.
- Risk: valuation. At about 21x trailing revenue with GAAP losses, a growth miss reprices hard.
Cross-references
- Watchlists: ibb. NTRA is not in the biotech or healthcare scan cuts, so its peers were read from the summaries directly.
- Screens (September 23): stretch screen, STRETCHED-MOMENTUM group (RSI 80, with volume at 1.23x); Momentum Board parabolic tier, promoted from the monster tier between the September 18 and September 23 scans; not on the washout-turn screen.
- Standing trigger: the reopen level of $343.20 (a fresh 52-week-high reclaim on at least 1x volume) set on September 10 has fired. The June 29 dive's "watch, not chase" call is history, and its objections are answered above.
- Same-night dives: Viking Therapeutics and Schrödinger.
Refresh History
| Date | Price | RSI | vs SMA20 | 30D | What changed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 | $272.31 | 77 | +19% | — | First dive: watch, not chase. Leading composite bearish on a 25% beat rate and insider selling. |
| 2026-09-23 | $390.79 | 79.6 | +13.9% | +19.25% | Q2 beat and 37.7% growth answered the quality objections; broke the September 10 high on September 22; Japan PMDA companion-diagnostic approval; chairman sold $51.2 million. Call: wait for the flag, $343–$360. |
Sources
- Natera 10-K for 2025 (filed Feb 27, 2026): https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1604821/000110465926020881/ntra-20251231x10k.htm
- Natera 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 (filed Aug 7, 2026): https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1604821/000162828026054525/ntra-20260630.htm
- Natera 8-K, Q2 2026 results (Aug 6, 2026): https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1604821/000160482126000015/ntra-20260806.htm
- Natera, "Natera Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results": https://www.natera.com/company/news/natera-reports-second-quarter-2026-financial-results/
- Motley Fool, Natera Q2 2026 earnings call transcript: https://www.fool.com/earnings/call-transcripts/2026/08/13/natera-ntra-q2-2026-earnings-call-transcript/
- Form 4, John Fesko (filed Aug 28, 2026): https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1604821/000201013526000020/xslF345X06/form4-08282026_090801.xml
- Form 4, Steven Chapman (filed Sep 3, 2026): https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1604821/000171196826000022/xslF345X06/form4-09032026_090901.xml
- Form 4, Solomon Moshkevich (filed Sep 3, 2026): https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1604821/000201001926000028/xslF345X06/form4-09032026_090901.xml
- Form 4, Matthew Rabinowitz (filed Sep 11, 2026): https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1604821/000164638226000019/xslF345X06/form4-09112026_090901.xml
- Form 4, Matthew Rabinowitz (filed Sep 16, 2026): https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1604821/000164638226000021/xslF345X06/form4-09162026_090901.xml
- Form 4, Jonathan Sheena (filed Sep 17, 2026): https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1604821/000164664926000032/xslF345X06/form4-09172026_090902.xml
- Form 4, Solomon Moshkevich (filed Sep 18, 2026): https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1604821/000201001926000029/xslF345X06/form4-09182026_090901.xml
- Zacks, "Natera's Signatera Wins Japan PMDA Approval as Bladder Cancer CDx" (Sep 23, 2026): https://www.zacks.com/stock/news/2994666/natera-s-signatera-wins-japan-pmda-approval-as-bladder-cancer-cdx
- Motley Fool, Druckenmiller's No. 1 position (Sep 14, 2026): https://www.fool.com/investing/2026/09/14/surprising-stock-has-been-stanley-druckenmillers/
- Motley Fool, Druckenmiller megacaps (Sep 8, 2026): https://www.fool.com/investing/2026/09/08/billionaire-stanley-druckenmiller-has-2-megacap/
- Benzinga, William Blair initiation on Natera (Apr 14, 2026): https://www.benzinga.com/analyst-stock-ratings/initiation/26/04/51815723/natera-positioned-to-capture-growing-20-billion-mrd-opportunity-analyst
- Endpoints News, "FDA adcomm raises questions on effectiveness of Grail's cancer test" (Sep 23, 2026): https://endpoints.news/fda-adcomm-raises-questions-on-effectiveness-of-grails-cancer-test/
- Yahoo Finance NTRA quote page (UBS target mention, undated): https://finance.yahoo.com/quote/NTRA/
- X post by @TheETFTracker (Sep 9, 2026): https://x.com/TheETFTracker/status/2097770104473669853
- X post by @grok (captured Sep 23, 2026): https://x.com/grok/status/2102510052259008810
- Repo receipts: price truth ibb (NTRA, TXG; data date 2026-09-23),
healthcare.json(GH, XLV),focus.json(ILMN),ai-scan.json(TEM),monster-discoveries.json(GRAL at 2026-09-22, CAI),etf-ideas.json(IBB); financials income-statements,cash-flow-statements.json,balance-sheets.json,short-interest.json,10k-business.json,10k-risk_factors.json; EDGAR XBRL print (key financials, receivables series) from the desk's own tooling run 2026-09-23; deep-dive pack 2026-09-23 (leading composite, beat rate, short-volume ratio); news latest (fetched 2026-09-23T21:13Z, ok, 3 of 5 items index pages) and news-latest; insider captures 2026-08-28-ntra-4-0002010135-26-000020,2026-09-03-ntra-4-0001711968-26-000022.md,2026-09-03-ntra-4-0002010019-26-000028.md,2026-09-11-ntra-4-0001646382-26-000019.md,2026-09-16-ntra-4-0001646382-26-000021.md,2026-09-17-ntra-4-0001646649-26-000032.md,2026-09-18-ntra-4-0002010019-26-000029.md; July insider cluster filing-watch; social 2026-09-23-social-search-ntra-vktx-sdgr, 2026-09-09-TheETFTracker-here-is-every-stock-currently-in-the-vistashares-73669853; peer capture 2026-09-23-endpointsnews-fda-adcomm-raises-questions-on-effectiveness-of-grail-s-canc-ts-news-p-592147; screens 2026-09-23-monster-scan,2026-09-22-monster-scan.md,2026-09-18-monster-scan.md,2026-09-23-washout-scan.md,2026-09-23-biotech-scan.md,2026-09-23-healthcare-scan.md, stretch screen print 2026-09-23; standing trigger thesis-tags (NTRA reopen above 343.2, re-derived 2026-09-10); stock events 2026-08-06-ntra-earnings,2026-11-05-ntra-earnings.md; prior dive 2026-06-29-ntra-deep-dive; call lessons CALL-LESSONS.